This page uses cookies to offer services in order with Privacy policy.
You may set conditions of storing and accessing cookies in your browser or service configuration.
PL

La Folle Journée „La Nature” / France

Concert Tour

Details

10-05-2014 11:38:46 11-05-2014 11:38:46 35 Summary of the event Description of the event Location of the event Organizer Organizer e-mail http://www.facebook.com/events/160427380695693 true DD/MM/YYYY
photo:
20:30
Le Manège, La Roche-sur-Yon
Région
more information
Programme

Bedřich Smetana  The Moldau, symphonic poem (Má Vlast No.2)
Johann Strauss Jr  Frühlingsstimmen (Voices of Spring) Op.410
Johann Strauss Jr  Vom Donaustrande, Polka schnell  Op.356 
Iosif Ivanovici  Donauwellen (Waves of the Danube) 
Johann Strauss Jr  Wo die Zitronen Blüh'n! (Where the Lemons Bloom) Op.364
Johann Strauss Jr  The Blue Danube Waltz Op.254

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman
conductor

13:30
Théâtre Saint-Louis, Cholet
Région
more information
Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman
conductor

14:00
Théâtre Le Dôme, Saumur
Région
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

20:30
Théâtre, Saint-Nazaire
Région
more information
Programme

Bedřich Smetana  The Moldau, symphonic poem (Má Vlast No.2)
Johann Strauss Jr Frühlingsstimmen (Voices of Spring) Op.410
Johann Strauss Jr Vom Donaustrande, Polka schnell  Op.356 
Iosif Ivanovici  Donauwellen (Waves of the Danube) 
Johann Strauss Jr  Wo die Zitronen Blüh'n! (Where the Lemons Bloom) Op.364
Johann Strauss Jr  The Blue Danube Waltz Op.254

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman
conductor

20:30
Centre culturel Joël Le Theule, Sablé sur Sarthe
Région
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos.1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

13:30 – 00:30
Salle Louis-Claude Roux A, Challans
Région
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

15:00
Théâtre, Laval
Région
more information
Programme

Bedřich Smetana  The Moldau, symphonic poem (Má Vlast No.2)
Johann Strauss Jr  Frühlingsstimmen (Voices of Spring) Op.410
Johann Strauss Jr  Vom Donaustrande, Polka schnell  Op.356 
Iosif Ivanovici  Donauwellen (Waves of the Danube) 
Johann Strauss Jr  Wo die Zitronen Blüh'n! (Where the Lemons Bloom) Op.364
Johann Strauss Jr  The Blue Danube Waltz Op.254

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman
conductor

19:30
Salle Coppélia, La Flèche
Région
more information
Programme

Bedřich Smetana   The Moldau, symphonic poem (Má Vlast No.2)
Johann Strauss Jr Frühlingsstimmen (Voices of Spring) Op.410
Johann Strauss Jr Vom Donaustrande, Polka schnell  Op.356 
Iosif Ivanovici  Donauwellen (Waves of the Danube) 
Johann Strauss Jr  Wo die Zitronen Blüh'n! (Where the Lemons Bloom) Op.364
Johann Strauss Jr  The Blue Danube Waltz Op.254

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Lio Kuokman
conductor

20:00
Théâtre Saint-Louis, Cholet
Région
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

15:00
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

10:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Zygmunt Noskowski The Steppe Symphonic Poem Op.66
Robert Schumann Symphony No.3 Op.97 in E-flat major "Rhenish"

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conductor

14:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

17:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Karol Szymanowski  Violin Concerto No.1 Op.35
Bedřich Smetana  The Moldau, symphonic poem (Má Vlast No.2)
Bedřich Smetana Z českých luhů a hájů  (From Bohemia's Fields and Meadows), symphonic poem (Má Vlast No.4)
 

Performers

Anna Maria Staśkiewicz violin
Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conductor

20:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

12:45
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No.6 Op.68 in F major „Pastoral”

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conductor

14:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

20:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Grand Atelier - Lieu Unique (500)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi / Max Richter The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos.1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

21:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Joseph Haydn  The Creation (Die Schöpfung) oratorio

Performers

Ensemble Vocal Lausanne
Sinfonia Varsovia
Daniel Reuss
conductor

10:45
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

12:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Joseph Haydn The Creation (Die Schöpfung) oratorio

Performers

Ensemble Vocal Lausanne
Sinfonia Varsovia
Daniel Reuss
conductor

16:45
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

John Field  Piano Concerto No.5 in C major “L'Incendie par l'orage” H.39

Performers

Abdel Rahman El Bacha piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak
 conductor

19:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle Antoine Richard (800)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Carl Stamitz  Symphony  „Le jour variable” 
Justin Heinrich Knecht  „Portrait musical de la nature”  grand symphony

Performers

Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak
 conductor

22:00
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Grand Atelier - Lieu Unique (500)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi / Max Richter  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

11:00
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Isao Matshushita  „Hi-Ten-Yu” concerto for percussion and orchestra
Igor Stravinsky The Rite of Spring

Performers

Eitetsu Hayashi taïko
Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conductor

13:00
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle Antoine Richard (800)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Gang Chen / He Zhan  „Hao Butterfly Lovers” concerto for violin and orchestra
Pablo Casals  Le chant des oiseaux

Performers

Olivier Charlier violin
Jiang-Jian Hua erhu 
Sinfonia Varsovia
Grzegorz Nowak
 conductor

14:30
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Antonio Vivaldi  The Four Seasons (Le quattro stagioni) Op.8 Nos. 1-4

Performers

Polish Chamber Orchestra
Sayaka Shoji
  violin / conductor

16:15
La Cité Nantes Events Center, Salle André Le Nôtre (2000)
Nantes
more information
Programme

Camille Saint-Saëns  Piano Concerto No.5 Op.103 in F major "Egyptian"

Performers

Bertrand Chamayou piano
Sinfonia Varsovia
Robert Trevino
conductor