This page uses cookies to offer services in order with Privacy policy.
You may set conditions of storing and accessing cookies in your browser or service configuration.
PL

SINFONIA VARSOVIA KAMERALNIE

POLISH CHAMBER MUSIC 1918-2018

Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw

10-05-2014 11:38:46 11-05-2014 11:38:46 35 Summary of the event Description of the event Location of the event Organizer Organizer e-mail http://www.facebook.com/events/160427380695693 true DD/MM/YYYY

Tickets

Free admission

photo:
19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Krzysztof Penderecki Quintetto per archi (2008)*
Jan Stokłosa The Elements (2016)
Andrzej Kwieciński Umbrae (2004)

Performers

STRING QUINTET
Anna Maria Staśkiewicz
violin
Kamil Staniczek violin
Katarzyna Budnik-Gałązka viola
Marcel Markowski cello
Michał Sobuś double bass

hosted by Agata Kwiecińska

19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Tadeusz Szeligowski Wind Quintet (1952) 
Andrzej Panufnik Quintetto Accademico (1954)
Wojciech Kilar Wind Quintet (1952)

Performers

WIND QUINTET
Andrzej Krzyżanowski flute
Arkadiusz Krupa oboe
Karol Sikora clarinet
Piotr Zawadzki clarinet
Piotr Kamiński  bassoon
Henryk Kowalewicz French horn

hosted by Jakub Strużyński

19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Paweł Szymański Ten Pieces for String Trio (1979)
Roman Maciejewski „Matinata” for Violin, Viola and Cello (1948)
Józef Koffler String Trio Op.10 (1928)
Krzysztof Penderecki String Trio (1990-91)

Performers

STRING TRIO
Adam Siebers
violin
Dariusz Kisieliński viola
Katarzyna Drzewiecka cello

hosted by Magdalena Pasternak

19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Mieczysław Weinberg String Quartet No. 5 Op.27 (1945)
Szymon Laks String Quartet No. 3 (1945)

Performers

STRING QUARTET
Stanisław Podemski
violin
Agnieszka Guz violin
Małgorzata Szczepańska viola
Zofia Ziemkiewicz cello*

 

hosted by Piotr Wojciechowski

 

*participants of the Sinfonia Varsovia Academy

19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Antoni Szałowski Trio for Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon (1936)
Michał Spisak Sonatina for Oboe, Clarinet and Bassoon (1946)
Aleksander Tansman Suite pour trio d`anches (1949)
Tadeusz Paciorkiewicz Reed Trio Stroikowe (1963)
 

Performers

REED TRIO
Adam Szlęzak
oboe
Aleksander Romański clarinet
Szymon Michalik bassoon

 

hosted by Mariusz Gradowski

 

19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Andrzej Panufnik Piano Trio  (1934)
Mieczysław Weinberg  Piano Trio Op.24 (1945)
Krzysztof Penderecki  Sonata for Violin and Piano (1953)

Performers

PIANO TRIO
Jakub Haufa
violin
Kamil Mysiński cello
Michał Francuz piano*



hosted by Mariusz Gradowski



*guest musician

19:00
Orkiestra Sinfonia Varsovia, 272 Grochowska St., Warsaw
more information
Programme

Paweł Szymański Concerto a 4 (2004)
Jacek Grudzień Nonstrom  (1996)
Jacek Grudzień Song for clarinet, trombone, cello, piano and tape (2005)
Włodzimierz Kotoński Birds (1988)
Jacek Grudzień Wind from the Sea (1994)
Maciej Małecki Music for Piano and 3 Instruments (2006)
Kazimierz Serocki Swinging Music (1970)
Paweł Mykietyn Klavierstücke for synthesizer Casio CTK-731(2012)

Performers

QUARTET
Radosław Soroka  clarinet
Tomasz Światczyński  trombone
Piotr Mazurek cello
Agnieszka Kozło  piano*


host by Agata Kwiecińska

 

 

*guest musician

Media patronage